Closed tender

The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services

Details

Topic
Heavy-duty tyres
Published
11 February 2022
Submission
14 March 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this ITN is to invite Tenderers to submit Tenders for a three year Agreement (which may be extended at the option of the Company by a further two years) to supply and fit Off-Road Tyres and provide associated services as and when required. Lot 1: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's Teesport sites To supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following sites:1) Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD,2) Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ. Lot 2: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's sites at Immingham, Keadby and Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke To Supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following sites:1) Unit 7, Laporte Road, Stallingborough, Immingham, DN40 2PR2) Riverside Jetty, Howdendyke, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 7UQ3) Station Road, Keadby Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 3BN Lot 3: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's site at Groveport To Supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following site:1) Groveport Logistics, Groveport, Gunness, Scunthorpe, DN15 8UA.Specific details relating to tyre specifications, volumes and sizes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 1: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's Teesport sites To supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following sites:1) Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD,2) Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ. Lot 2: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's sites at Immingham, Keadby and Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke To Supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following sites:1) Unit 7, Laporte Road, Stallingborough, Immingham, DN40 2PR2) Riverside Jetty, Howdendyke, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 7UQ3) Station Road, Keadby Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 3BN Lot 3: The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services at the Contracting Entity's site at Groveport To Supply and fit off-road tyres and provide associated services at the following site:1) Groveport Logistics, Groveport, Gunness, Scunthorpe, DN15 8UA.Specific details relating to tyre specifications, volumes and sizes will be contained within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 March 2022

About the buyer

PD Teesport Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.