The provision of Insurance Services for Hart District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 94,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hart District Council is inviting quotes for the provision of Insurance Services via Tender under the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation framework. Only suppliers named on the framework will be eligible to bid. Please see the Invitation to Tender document for further details. Update 06 Feb - Further Clarity on how to submit bids and to ask clarifications has been added to the Additional Text area of the attachments section on this Notice Update 20 Feb - Corrections and responses to clarification questions received to date have been emailed to the key supplier contacts Additional information: Eligible suppliers who are listed on the framework will be sent the supporting documentation referenced in the main ITT document. Update 06 Feb - The council is not using a portal for this tender, please ignore the reference to a portal in 6.2 of the ITT. Bid submissions should be emailed (including attachments) to procurement@hart.gov.uk when finalised as covered by page 9 of the ITT. Clarification questions should be submitted by email to the lead contact at joanne.rayne@hart.gov.uk (please ignore references to a portal on page 10 of the ITT for questions and answers). Any answers that are to be communicated to all bidders will be done so via an update to the notice itself or via separate email to all eligible bidders if this includes sensitive data
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published9 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Hart District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Insurance Services for Hart District Council.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Insurance Services for Hart District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hart District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
