Awarded contract

The provision of a leased single Engine piston high winged aircraft

Details

Supplier(s)
Avior Ltd
Value
GBP 123,840
Topic
Hire of aircraft with crew
Published
9 February 2022

Tender description

Suppliers interested in this opportunity should register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home in order to express interest and download documentation. Lot 1: Suppliers interested in this opportunity should register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home in order to express interest and download documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60424100 · Hire of aircraft with crew

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of a leased single Engine piston high winged aircraft, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.