Suffolk County Music Service Concert Tours - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACFEA Tour Consultants
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- Published
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Suffolk County Music Service Concert Tours. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12.00pm Friday 7th January 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Friday 24th December 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suffolk County Music Service Concert Tours - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
