Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 51,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice Lot 2 - Forensic Accounting and investigation support services: con_ 12916 - The DfE have appointed FRP Advisory Trading Limited to provide Investigation support services to the department
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 2 awarded Call off contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
