Awarded contract

Replacement Officers Cars

Details

Value
GBP 1,179,948.96
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
9 February 2022

Tender description

Award the supply and delivery of 36 Officers Cars in 2022/23 Lot 1: The Authority intends to replace up to 36 vehicles in the 2022/23 financial year. The following table below provides an indication of potential volumes, subject to budget and Integrated Risk Management Plan. • Provision of 6 Officer Vehicles in 2022/23 (To be delivered by May 2022) • Provision of 6 Officer Vehicles in 2022/23 (To be delivered by June 2022) • Provision of 6 Officer Vehicles in 2022/23 (To be delivered by July 2022) • Provision of 6 Officer Vehicles in 2022/23 (To be delivered by August 2022) • Provision of 6 Officer Vehicles in 2022/23 (To be delivered by September 2022) • Provision of 6 Officer Vehicles in 2022/23 (To be delivered by October 2022)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement Officers Cars.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.