Awarded contract

Ready Meal Containers and Sealing Film [3646976]

Details

Value
GBP 2,542,567.27
Topic
Food containers
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

Ready Meal Containers and Sealing Film Lot 1: Ready Meal Containers IMP and Film Ready Meal Containers and Sealing Film. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-028029 excluding VAT was a range between 976 218.10 GBP - 1 464 327.15 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Ready Meal Containers CPET Ready Meal Containers and Sealing Film. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-028029 excluding VAT was a range between 200 000.00 GBP - 300 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Sealing Film for CPET Containers Ready Meal Containers and Sealing Film. Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-028029 excluding VAT was a range between 35 962.00 GBP - 53 943.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39221130 · Food containers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ready Meal Containers and Sealing Film [3646976].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.