Ramsgate Town Centre - Commercial Study
Details
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>In order to support the delivery of Ramsgate’s HSHAZ, Thanet District Council are seeking to commission a consultant to carry out a commercial study of Ramsgate Town Centre and provide evidence-based recommendations on uses and opportunities for the area.</p> <p> </p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 9th March 2022 for a duration of 5-weeks.</p> <p> </p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</p> <p> </p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p> </p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 21st February 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 25th February 2022.</p> <p> </p> Keywords: Shops, High Street, Retail, Property, Commercial, Town Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ramsgate Town Centre - Commercial Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
