Awarded contract

Provision of Radioactive courier service

Details

Value
GBP 374,400
Topic
Courier services
Published
11 February 2022

Tender description

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust is a world leading cancer centre that currently delivers a diagnostic and therapeutic radiopharmaceutical service to in- patients and out-patients across two sites and to several external customers. Lot 1: A restricted procedure tender for radioactive courier service has been completed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trusts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64120000 · Courier services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Radioactive courier service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.