Provision of Digital Asset Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Storage media loading software development services
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Submission
- 7 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Historic England is seeking to work with a DAM software partner to provide a solution that will help us to manage, edit and share our extensive and growing visual media assets internally and across Historic England. This should enable creation of a system that serves two functions with two separate but interlinked processes: an Asset Library and an Asset Archive. Additional information: Interested suppliers should register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home in order to express interest and download the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2022
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212750 · Storage media loading software development services
- 92512000 · Archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Digital Asset Management System.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
