Awarded contract

Provision of CON137 TrIS Service Integration and Management

Details

Supplier(s)
Wipro Limited
Value
GBP 8,980,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Published
9 February 2022

Tender description

HM Treasury (HMT) is seeking a specialist Service Integration and Management (SIAM) supplier to focus on providing oversight and management of the day to day, end to end delivery of all its ICT services via its TrIS2022 Suppliers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 February 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of CON137 TrIS Service Integration and Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.