Provision of Christmas Light Displays & Associated Works
Details
- Buyer
- RUGELEY TOWN COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 31 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Seeking quotes to supply town centre festive lighting scheme for the seasons 22/23, 23/24 and 24/25. The contract will be to survey and make good all fixings, supply lighting scheme, installation costs, maintenance, removal costs and storage costs. Full details are in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2022
About the buyer
RUGELEY TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugeley-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugeley-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugeley-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugeley-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugeley-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugeley-town-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Christmas Light Displays & Associated Works.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RUGELEY TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
