Provision of a Five Day Optics Suite for three weapon systems
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 4,200,000
- Topic
- Hunting products
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Submission
- 21 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Correction to original Contract Award Notice value for Provision of a Five Day Optics Suite for three weapon systems Lot 1: Lot 1: Personal weapon (scope and mount) Lot 1: Personal weapon (scope and mount) Lot 2: Lot 2: L129A2 (scope and mount) Lot 2: L129A2 (scope and mount) Lot 3: Lot 3: L115A3 (scope and mount) Lot 3: L115A3 (scope and mount) Lot 4: Lot 4: Mini red dot (MRD and 45o mount) Lot 4: Mini red dot (MRD and 45o mount) Lot 5: Lot 5: Spotting Scope with low and high mounts (Reticule matched to L129A2 and L115A3 Lot 5: Spotting Scope with low and high mounts (Reticule matched to L129A2 and L115A3 Lot 1: Lot 1: Personal weapon (scope and mount) Lot 1: Personal weapon (scope and mount) Lot 2: Lot 2: L129A2 (scope and mount) Lot 2: L129A2 (scope and mount) Lot 3: Lot 3: L115A3 (scope and mount) Lot 3: L115A3 (scope and mount) Lot 4: Lot 4: Mini red dot (MRD and 45o mount) Lot 4: Mini red dot (MRD and 45o mount) Lot 5: Lot 5: Spotting Scope with low and high mounts (Reticule matched to L129A2 and L115A3 Lot 5: Spotting Scope with low and high mounts (Reticule matched to L129A2 and L115A3
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37413200 · Hunting products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
