Awarded contract

PROC 21 1366 - Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support 22/23 BAU Estates Capital Works Projects

Details

Supplier(s)
Ryden LLP
Value
GBP 998,000
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
10 February 2022

Tender description

Appointment of a single Supplier to deliver combined construction estates professional services to support the confirmed 22-23 Estates BAU capital works projects that currently do not have an appointed Design Team in place. Professional services include: Quantity Surveying Architect Services Project Management Principle Designer Services Engineer Structural Engineer Further Competition via Scottish Procurement Alliance (H1 WS1) – Construction Consultancy – Lot: Combined Consultancy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 21 1366 - Estates Professional, Technical and Design Services to Support 22/23 BAU Estates Capital Works Projects.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.