PIN FWK1146 - Multi-disciplinary Design Service Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 117,500,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons acting jointly invite interested parties to participate in an early market engagement exercise whose objective is to test and secure market insights on a revised delivery model that could be deployed through which the Authority can secure multidisciplinary design services. Additional information: This is a Prior Information Notice, please express your interest in order access and download Early Market Engagement briefing paper and Questionnaire. Suppliers who express their interest in this forthcoming requirement will be informed when the Pre Qualification Questionnaire / Tender Document is available. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 90400000 · Sewage services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PIN FWK1146 - Multi-disciplinary Design Service Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
