MTCBC Fleet Maintenance and Repair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED, R T Williams
- Value
- GBP 4,107,140
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded contract(s) for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and Repair for its commercial fleet Lot 1: Fleet Maintenance - HGV Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for the provision of maintenance and repair services Lot 2: Fleet Maintenance - LGV Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for the provision of fleet maintenance and repair Lot 3: Breakdown Recovery Service Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for fleet recovery services. This lot is for the recovery of commercial vehicles only
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2022
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50118200 · Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MTCBC Fleet Maintenance and Repair.
Related topics
Topics related to MTCBC Fleet Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
