Leadership Programmes for North East Trainees - Health Education England
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Submission
- 10 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) are commencing a tender for the provision of Leadership Programmes for North East Trainees. Health Education England is seeking a provider/s to support each Lot with the commission of two leadership programmes to be designed for our trainees. One core level leadership programme for trainees who are beginning their leadership journey within the NHS, encouraging reflective thoughts about what kind of leaders they want to be and how to get there. The second programme is for more senior trainees preparing to finish their training and move on to independent practice. This will cover both a theoretical understanding of how to be a good leader and practical application of strategies which can be implemented straight away into their working lives. The aim is to deliver tiered programmes to support doctors and dentists in training to become confident, visible, clinical leaders, equipped with the skills to deliver organisational objectives and engage the wider workforce. This is an exciting opportunity to support Health Education England as this provision consists of the following lots where bidders can bid for one or both; Lot 1: Core Lot 2: Higher Programme The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £150,000 Exclusive of Vat (£75,000 per Lot, £15,000 per year ex Vat) . The contract period will be for one (1) year with the option to extend for an additional four (4) years (1+1+1+1), subject to annual review and available budget. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 10th March 2022 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the Atamis e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (Opportunities) Should Bidders have any queries, or are experiencing problems using the portal, they should contact the Helpdesk on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leadership Programmes for North East Trainees - Health Education England.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Leadership Programmes for North East Trainees - Health Education England, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
