Expired contract

Invitation to Quote for Stand Build AHDB Exports Stand - SIAL America, March 2022

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Event services
Published
9 February 2022

Tender description

AHDB require a company to manage and deliver exhibition stand design, external contractors, and construction at SIAL America 2022, Las Vegas. Our stand has a total floor-space of 300sqft. The objectives of the stand are to provide a platform for our levy paying meat and dairy producers to create new business relationships with international meat and dairy buyers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Stand Build AHDB Exports Stand - SIAL America, March 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Stand Build AHDB Exports Stand - SIAL America, March 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.