Invest South Tyneside Web Design/Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 4 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Tyneside Council is looking to appoint a contractor for the: •Initial design, development and build of a new Invest South Tyneside website and migration of existing content •Ongoing support, maintenance and development for/of the new website •Secure and resilient website hosting Tender documentation can be found here https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2022
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invest South Tyneside Web Design/Development.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Invest South Tyneside Web Design/Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
