Awarded contract
Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Internal audit services Lot 1: Arts Council of Wales wishes to invite Tenders for the supply of services in respect of Internal Audit Services. Please refer to PART 1 for further information Additional information: Please refer to PARTS 1 and 2 for all information
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2022
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Arts Council of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-of-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-of-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-of-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-of-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-of-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-of-wales.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council of Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
