Expired contract
Hire of Beavertail Vehicles - CCS RM6096
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Days Fleet (Days Rental)
- Value
- GBP 15,179
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Award for 2x Beavertail vehicles for Liverpool Streetscene Services Limited to support the Grounds Maintenance operations on behalf of Liverpool City Council. CCS Framework RM6096 Lot 4
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2023
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of Beavertail Vehicles - CCS RM6096.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of Beavertail Vehicles - CCS RM6096, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
