HCC-10/21 - The Supply of Pulpboard
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 620,000
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Supply of Pulpboard. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period. Lot 1: This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for The Supply of Pulpboard. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 December 2021
- Completed: Award published11 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Paragon Asra Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC-10/21 - The Supply of Pulpboard.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paragon Asra Housing Group.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
