Expired contract

Genetic Predictors of High Responders to Physical Exercise

Details

Value
GBP 192,126.99
Duration
9 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
8 February 2022

Tender description

This notice is provided for transparency purposes only. The Contract has been awarded through Dstl's RCloud Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022

About the buyer

Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Genetic Predictors of High Responders to Physical Exercise.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Genetic Predictors of High Responders to Physical Exercise, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.