GB-East Grinstead: Car Park Extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 22 June 2022 for the following reason: Good afternoon The Trust has decided to re-tender the Car Park Extension works, therefore no contract award will be made against Tender Ref QVH 21-117 . The reasons behind this decision include, time lapsed from original tender and the modification of tender requirements and documentation. We will be re-issuing the Tender shortly and it will be advertised on both Delta e-tendering and Contract Finder. Thank you for your patience.(Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust requires the services of an experienced Building Contractor to carry out the necessary works for the provision of Car Park Extensions and Ancillary Works)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2022
About the buyer
Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-East Grinstead: Car Park Extension.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-East Grinstead: Car Park Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
