GB-Colchester: Mercury Theatre
Details
- Value
- GBP 72,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Council (the Council) on behalf of the Mercury Theatre requires a suitably qualified contractor(s) to supply and install the following equipment at the Mercury Theatre, Balkerne Gate, Colchester, CO1 1PT. A list of the products required to be supplied and installed can be found in the tender document and contractors may bid for either 1, 2 or all 3 lots: Lot 1: Lighting Equipment Lot 2: Sound Equipment Lot 3: Communications Equipment Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 32342410 · Sound equipment
- 32570000 · Communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Mercury Theatre.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Mercury Theatre, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
