FW093 Integrated Design Team Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of professional design and management services to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. The Framework will entail the delivery of professional services in relation to the Scope areas outlined within the Framework Information document. The type of Work Packages that may be commissioned via the Framework will typically comprise the following: • Lead Consultant Services • Surveying, including Specialist Surveys • Feasibility and Design Services • Specialist Advice • Procurement • Contract Administration and Supervision • Cost Management / Quantity Surveying The duration of this Framework will be a maximum of 6 years in total - a 3-year initial term with the option to extend by a further 36 months. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2022
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FW093 Integrated Design Team Services Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to FW093 Integrated Design Team Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
