Awarded contract

ETE003 Provision of Services for the Collection and Disposal of Landfill Leachate

Details

Value
GBP 3,250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is inviting suitable suppliers to tender for the provision of the collection and disposal of landfill Leachate throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire, excluding Derby City. To register an interest, access to further documents and information and respond to this tender opportunity, please visit: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=04a78974-817a-eb11-810a-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETE003 Provision of Services for the Collection and Disposal of Landfill Leachate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.