Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework of Construction Consultancy Services & Appointment for Refurbishment of Blocks A & C at Victoria Mills for Campus Accommodation UCC DAC
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Submission
- 21 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This Tender is to establish a single supplier framework of Construction Consultancy Services for Campus Accommodation UCC DAC to whom specific contracts will be awarded on an exclusive basis based on the terms of a framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”), a copy of which will be issued with the tender documents. The Framework Agreement will be established on foot of competitive tenders received for the award of the initial contract for the Refurbishment works at Blocks A & C Victoria Mills comprising works to 24 apartments including upgrade works to 119 bedrooms, 119 bathrooms and 24 kitchens as well as common circulation space and other associated works. (the “Initial Contract”). The highest ranked tenderer will be required to provide the full range of consultancy services for the delivery of the Initial Contract including but not limited to the following. Architectural Services (including DAC & Planning & Landscaping Design Services Civil/Structural & Fire Engineering Services Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP) Quantity Surveying Services Employers Representative Information Manager UCC will enter into a contract with the Design Team Leader who is identified as the Architect for this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2022
About the buyer
University College Cork (UCC) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-cork-ucc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-cork-ucc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-cork-ucc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-cork-ucc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-cork-ucc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-cork-ucc.gov |
127 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework of Construction Consultancy Services & Appointment for Refurbishment of Blocks A & C at Victoria Mills for Campus Accommodation UCC DAC.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework of Construction Consultancy Services & Appointment for Refurbishment of Blocks A & C at Victoria Mills for Campus Accommodation UCC DAC, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Cork (UCC).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
