Electricity Supply to Entire RDC Stock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecotricity Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 184,113.09
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electricity supplies
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council sought an electricity supplier for Council Stock Additional information: PLEASE NOTE: The Award Notice for this project has been published to Contracts Finder indicating that this is a Wealden District Council Contract in error. The Award relates to a contract for Rother District Council and has been re published under the correct Authority
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31682000 · Electricity supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity Supply to Entire RDC Stock.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Electricity Supply to Entire RDC Stock, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
