Awarded contract

Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Accommodation Related Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

Leicester City Council, Leicestershire County Council, Rutland County Council and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire are jointly re-commissioning domestic and sexual violence and abuse (DSVA) services across Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland (LLR). We are commissioning a system of provision (the Service System) rather than a single service. As part of this DSVA re-commissioning exercise, Leicestershire County Council, invites Tenders for the provision of Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Accommodation Related Support Services. Leicestershire County Council conducted this procurement under the light touch regime for social and other specific services, as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015, at Section 7 (Regulations 74 to 77) and Schedule 3. The process, unlike an open procedure, included the flexibility, as allowed under the light touch regime with various evaluation stages as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Accommodation Related Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Accommodation Related Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.