Awarded contract

Domestic Abuse Service

Details

Value
GBP 6,524,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 February 2022

Tender description

Salford City Council, Greater Manchester Police, and NHS Salford Clinical Commissioning Group are looking to commission the Provision of a Domestic Abuse joint commissioned service for victims/survivors, children, young people, perpetrators of domestic abuse and their families in Salford. Please see service specification for full details. Additional information: This contract is for 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Documentation can be found on the Councils e-procurement site "The Chest" which can be found at www.the-chest.org.uk. It is free of charge to register and the documentation can be downloaded and must be uploaded complete by no later than 4.00pm 14th September, 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

245 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic Abuse Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.