Collection & Purchase of Kerbside Dry Recyclate Material
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 1,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a single or multi-provider Contract for the provision of the collection and purchase of kerbside dry recyclate material, which has been collected by the Council from residents in Bath & North East Somerset. Kerbside Dry Recycling comprises of 7 grades of materials that can be tendered for as single or multiple lots. 1 News and Pams 2 Mixed cardboard 3 Mixed Plastic bottles (inc) pots, tubs and trays 4 Mixed glass bottles and jars 5 Steel cans 6 Aluminium cans & Foil 7 Mixed plastic & cans For full tender documents, please go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection & Purchase of Kerbside Dry Recyclate Material.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
