City of London Public Protection Study
Details
- Value
- GBP 460,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Published
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of the City of London Public Protection Study. The nature of this project is of a sensitive nature and therefor the tender documents i.e. Specification and Technical Response questions will be provided to bidders on receipt of fully signed NDA, the NDA can be found and downloaded via the Capital Portal and is to be sent via the messaging section
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2022
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
