Awarded contract

Bishop of Llandaf re-boilering

Details

Value
GBP 427,694.28
Topic
Boiler installations
Published
8 February 2022

Tender description

New gas supply complete re-boilering including associated electrical works, ground works and asbestos removal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42160000 · Boiler installations
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
  • 44621200 · Boilers
  • 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bishop of Llandaf re-boilering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bishop of Llandaf re-boilering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.