Awarded contract

Azure & WinRmtDsktop Subscription

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 64,845
Topic
Horticultural products
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice for framework call off contract 685_0258- Azure & WinRmtDsktop Subscription This is a direct award contract from Collaborative framework NP5016/17

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03121000 · Horticultural products
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Azure & WinRmtDsktop Subscription.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.