Awarded contract
Award of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 10 February 2022
Tender description
Provision of Occupational Health Services, e.g. health referrals Direct award on single supplier framework agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2022
- Completed: Award published10 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body.
BuyersCountValue
- 639£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 12£8.4m
- 386£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
