Awarded contract
Award of Mountain Rescue Stretchers & Associated Kits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LYON EQUIPMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,270
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 11 February 2022
Tender description
The successful procurement of mountain rescue stretchers and the required associated kit for Police Scotland's Mountain Rescue Teams
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2022
- Completed: Award published11 February 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35200000 · Police equipment
- 35800000 · Individual and support equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Mountain Rescue Stretchers & Associated Kits.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Mountain Rescue Stretchers & Associated Kits, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
