Awarded contract
Award of EF0041 Purchase and supply of 6 grass mowing machines
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gammies Groundcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 204,390
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 8 February 2022
Tender description
Fife Council require 6 grass mowing machines as described in the attached documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2022
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 16311000 · Lawnmowers
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of EF0041 Purchase and supply of 6 grass mowing machines.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
