Awarded contract

Award of contract for Professional Technology Interim Services - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
10 February 2022

Tender description

Award of contract for Procurement of Technology, PMO and Business Change services on an individual and project team basis providing professional interim services to the Buyer contracted under a Statement of Work (SoW) under a Not-to-Exceed (NTE) rate card model. The enables the Buyer to efficiently engage services across the Buyers Technology, Digital Transformation and Business Change requirements, programmes, projects and BAU activities. Call off from G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Professional Technology Interim Services - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of contract for Professional Technology Interim Services - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.