Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract - Purchase of Plants

Details

Value
GBP 1,072,500
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice for a framework call off contract for 803_0186 - Purchase of Plants. This is a direct award call off from overarching framework number FW0054 Lot 1- Supply of Forestry Planting stock to FLS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract - Purchase of Plants.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract - Purchase of Plants, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.