Awarded contract

A77 Cycle Lane: Phase 1: North Hillhead Road to M77 Bridge

Details

Value
GBP 337,287
Topic
Road construction works
Published
8 February 2022

Tender description

East Renfrewshire Council is inviting tenders, from suitably qualified companies for the construction of the 1st Phase of the A77 Cycle Lane between North Hillhead Road and the M77 overbridge. Works will include realignment of the road. The form of contract will be the NEC3: Engineering and Construction Contract Option B: Priced Contract with Bill of Quantities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233120 · Road construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.