Expired contract

21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 13,871,130
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 February 2022

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is inviting tenders for Adults Housing Related Support Services. Our vision is to provide accessible, good quality and cost effective housing-related support that promotes independence, social inclusion, complements other services and reduces or prevents the need for access to crisis and high cost statutory services. A wide range of people may need 'housing related support' to prevent a loss of tenancy, to develop skills to move into and manage their own home, to increase their capacity for independent living or to prevent them moving to residential or institutional care. Housing related support services can offer long or short term support options, with the support activities tailored to a person's specific needs. The tender is split into two Lots: 1. Fenland 2. Cambridge City and South Cambridgeshire Potential providers are invited to tender for one or more of the Lots. There will be one contract awarded for each Lot. The contracts will be for an initial period of three years, with options of two further extension periods of two years each, making seven years in total (3 + 2 + 2).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 21052 Cambridgeshire County Council Adults Housing Related Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.