Awarded contract
The Provision of Homecare Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Hope Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 554,916
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Support and care at home using an outcome-based personalised care model for service users assessed as needing packages of care for short-, medium- or long-term durations, including carer respite.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Homecare Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
