Expired contract

PS22369 - Streamlined Routes Establishing baseline for M&E

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 54,874.61
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
28 December 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 framework Brief Description of Requirement BEIS introduced the Subsidy Control Bill to Parliament in June 2021, which was granted Royal Assent as the Subsidy Control Act in April 2022. The new Subsidy Control Regime will commence in January 2023. The Regime provides for a new, UK-wide Subsidy Control Regime that has been designed to reflect our strategic interests, strengthen our Union, and help to drive economic growth and prosperity across the whole of the UK. This regime will enable public authorities (PAs), including the Devolved Administrations and local councils, to deliver subsidies that are tailored for local needs and deliver government priorities such as levelling up and transitioning to a net zero economy. It will promote the effective operation of a dynamic and competitive UK market economy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22369 - Streamlined Routes Establishing baseline for M&E.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.