Interior Design Services including Supply of Furnishings
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Interior design services
- Published
- 29 December 2022
- Submission
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As a contractor, it is an exciting time to be part of Housing 21’s ambitious new development programme. We have a large pipeline of new developments to provide homes for residents of modest means, including developing in more diverse areas alongside providing homes with our black and minority ethnic communities in the form of co-housing. This competition opportunity is seeking to award suitably experienced and capable interior designers, to a Framework Agreement, capable of developing detailed designs and sourcing goods for our new build courts ( Retirement Living and Extra Care ) Projects that include supplying and fitting out the show apartments where they exist for sites with shared ownership and the supply of agreed furniture supply where specified, may also be required Lot 1: This competition will facilitated using a restrictive procurement procedure, comprising of an Standard Questionnaire stage (SQ) , followed by an 'Invitation to tender,' for the highest scoring companies at SQ stage. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H2GS988CU7
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2023
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79932000 · Interior design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interior Design Services including Supply of Furnishings.
Related topics
Topics related to Interior Design Services including Supply of Furnishings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 766£32.3bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
