Cardinal Road Infant & Nursery School, TW13 5AL
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 27 December 2022
- Submission
- 2 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of a daily lunch service at Cardinal Road Infants and Nursery School, Cardinal Road, Feltham, Middlesex TW13 5AL. This is a co-educational school for children aged between 4 and 7 years. The school accommodates three forms of entry with some 270 pupils on roll. Expressions of Interest should be sent to Andrew Etherington, Senior Partner, AVL Consultancy Ltd at: andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk mobile 07957 433284, who will issue the ITT and accompanying Tender Documentation including details of the site visit arranged for mid-January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2023
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cardinal Road Infant & Nursery School, TW13 5AL.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
