Awarded contract

UKRI-2372 Provision of the X-Ray Photo-electron Spectroscopy Services

Details

Value
GBP 358,502.42
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 December 2022

Tender description

Running of the X-Ray Photo-electron Spectroscopy Services at the University of Cardiff. Additional services by an existing supplier, a Contract extension was awarded following a Direct Award procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32, (5), (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 - for additional deliveries by the original supplier Lot 1: Running of the X-Ray Photo-electron Spectroscopy Services at the University of Cardiff. Additional services by an existing supplier, a Contract extension was awarded following a Direct Award procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32, (5), (b) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 - for additional deliveries by the original supplier. Additional information: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contracttransparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2372 Provision of the X-Ray Photo-electron Spectroscopy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.