Expired contract

Tyne Housing - Bathroom Replacements

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 92,772.4
Duration
3 months
Topic
Bathrooms construction work
Published
19 December 2022

Tender description

Tyne Housing seeks a contractor to carry out replacements of 30 bathrooms to a block of flats at Beavan House Building on Shields Road, Byker Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN508929 Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU ref:2020/S 227-560612]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tyne Housing - Bathroom Replacements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tyne Housing - Bathroom Replacements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.