Awarded contract
The provision Internal Audit Co-Source Services
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 19 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of Internal Audit Co-sourcing services Lot 1: The Provision of Internal Audit Co-Sourcing services for a period of 2.5 years with the ability to extend by up to another 2.5 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2022
- Completed: Award published19 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision Internal Audit Co-Source Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
