Awarded contract

Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Published
20 December 2022

Tender description

"AWARD NOTICE" This framework is for the supply and fit of tyres, and a range of ancillary services to East Riding of Yorkshire Council's Fleet Management Department. This framework will run from the 01 February 2023 - 31st January 2027. Please note this is a confirmation of award and not a new opportunity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
  • 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.